South East Indiana Masons District 10
Calendar

February 2024
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829
March 2024

Click on any date to view details for that day.
April 2024
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1
Grand Lodge's Scholarship Deadline - see notes

 
 
 
2

 
 
 
 
3

 
 
 
 
4
*POSTPONED* EA Union #2 eat @6 work @7
Union #2 stated meeting eat @6:30 meeting @7:30

 
 
5
Stated meeting H’ville 7:00P.M.
L'burg #4 Stated, Meal @ 6:30, Work @ 7:30
Dupont #419 Stated Meeting Eat 6:30pm Work 7:30 pm

 
6

 
 
 
 
7
Hanover 652 Stated Mtg - Eat @ 6; Work at 7 PM
Holton Stated 7:30 50 year
Butlerville #219 std meet @ 7:00 p.m.
MM degree at Clark #40. Eat at 6:00. Work at 7:00. Could use some help please
MM degree at Clark #40. Eat at 6:00. Work at 7:00. Could use some help please
8

 
 
 
 
9
10 AM - Area Conference Live Stream at Hanover 652

 
 
 
10

 
 
 
 
11
Scottsburgh Lodge 572 stated meeting: eat @6:00 p.m. meeting @7:00 p.m.

 
 
 
12
English #622 Lexington, IN (Stated Meeting) Eat@5:30pm Work@6:30pm
EA Degree Versailles #7 eat@6pm work@7pm

 
 
13
Blazing Star 226 Euchre Tournament (Eat at 6)

 
 
 
14
Blazing Star Stated Meeting 6pm/7pm
Scott #120 Stated Meeting 7pm Eat @ 6pm

 
 
15

 
 
 
 
16
One day class @ Falls Lodge # 749 e/8:00 A.M. w/ 9:00 A.M.

 
 
 
17
St. Patrick's Day

 
 
 
18

 
 
 
 
19
SM RAM Chap #113 @ Versailles 6/7

 
 
 
20

 
 
 
 
21
Switzerland Stated Meeting 7pm

 
 
 
22

 
 
 
 
23

 
 
 
 
24

 
 
 
 
25

 
 
 
 
26
L'Burg #4 Ritual Practice Night/Fellowship 5-9pm
Milford #158 stated meeting @ 7:00 p.m.

 
 
27
Versailles #113 PM Degree 6pm

 
 
 
28

 
 
 
 
29
Florence 27 Switzerland 122 fish fry 4pm-?

 
 
 
30

 
 
 
 
31

 
 
 
 

 

Click Here to Add or Edit an Event


District 10 Lodges
Area 31 Area 32 Area 33 Area 34 Area 35
Batesville #668
Fairfield #98
Greensburg #36
Harmony #11
Laurel #447
Metamora #156
New Point #255
Westport #52
Aurora #51
Belle River #327
Butlerville #219
Canaan #581
Florence #27
Holton #624
Hopewell #80
Integrity Lodge #763
Lawrenceburg #4
Osgood #603
Rising Sun #6
Switzerland #122
Versailles #7
Blazing Star #226
Buckner #631
Dupont #419
English #622
Hanover #652
Henryville #651
Jeffersonville #340
New Providence #237
New Washington #167
Scott #120
Scottsburg #572
Union #2
Utica #337
Butlerville #219
Camon #343
Hartsville #547
High Point #755
Hope #150
Jackson #146
Madora #328
Nashville #135
North Vernon #59
Six Mile #412
St. Johns #20
Washington #13

Clark #40
Crandall #591
Depauw #338
Falls #749
Georgetown #480
Greenville #416
New Albany #39
Pisgah #32
Pythagoras #355
For more information, click on Lodge name.
**Some lodges have not been updated in years, so the information there may be invalid.
Visit our FaceBook page
South East Indiana District 10 Masons
Who are Masons? - -2021 Petition Form- -Join SEIMasons Email List- -Offier Signup Form
For changes to this site, email dalton@seidata.com