South East Indiana Masons District 10
Calendar

April 2024
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
May 2024

Click on any date to view details for that day.
June 2024
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1
Masonic Service for Lloyd (Bud) Monroe 7:00 pm at Flinn Maguire Funeral Home in Franklin

 
 
 
2
Hanover 652 Stated Mtg - Eat @ 6; Work at 7 PM
Stated Meeting Holton 7:30
FC @ New Albany #39 630/7

 
3

 
 
 
 
4
Scott #120 Steak Fry 4p to 7pm

 
 
 
5
Grand Master's Schofield Pilgramage 11-3

 
 
 
6
Union #2 stated meeting eat @6:30 meeting @7:30

 
 
 
7
L'burg #4 Stated, Meal @ 6:30, Work @ 7:30
Canaan #581 stated meeting fellowship @7:00 meeting @7:30
Stated Meeting H’ville 7:00 P.M.
Masonic services will be held at 12:45 pm for Brother Jack Tufts Aurora #51
Dupont #419 Stated Meeting Meal 6:30 Work &7:30
8

 
 
 
 
9
Blazing Star Stated Meeting 6pm/7pm
Scott #120 Stated Meeting 7pm Eat @ 6pm

 
 
10
Bill Broering funeral at Markland 1 PM

 
 
 
11
Updated 75 year presentation Union #2 Irvin Stockdale RiverTerrace 2:00 jacket and tie please

 
 
 
12

 
 
 
 
13
Scottsburgh Lodge 572 stated meeting: eat @6:00 p.m. meeting @7:00 p.m.

 
 
 
14
New Washington 167 Stated Meeting eat @ 6, work @ 7
Stated meeting, English lodge #622 Eat at 5:30, meeting at 6:30

 
 
15
Six Mile Lodge #412 Stated Meeting eat@6 meeting @7

 
 
 
16
Switzerland Stated Meeting 7:30 pm
EA Degree Hopewell #80 eat @ 6:00 work@ 7 :00
EA
EA Degree
E.A.Degree @ Scottsburgh #572 e/6:00 P.M. w/ 7:00 P.M.
17
SEI Shrine Steak Dinner
*Funeral service for Brother Bruce Leon Lyon at Morgan & Nay Funeral Centre, Madison. Service is at 7pm, brothers are requested to be there by 6:30pm.

 
 
18
English 622 pork chop dinner 4-7pm, Lexington IN
Scholarship Scramble @ Cardinal Hills
MM Degree @NA 39: Eat at 6 Work at 7
Parade Dillsboro Masonic Float
19
Masonic Shooting Day May 19th 1pm @ Combs Range (9445 IN-56, Aurora, IN 4700)

 
 
 
20

 
 
 
 
21
Versailles #113 Dark
Grand Lodge Annual Comm

 
 
22
E.A.Practice 6:30 Aurora #51

 
 
 
23
FC Hopewell # 80 eat @ 6:00 work @ 7:00
FC Degree

 
 
24

 
 
 
 
25
Social Breakfast @ H’ville 9:00 A.M. everyone welcome

 
 
 
26

 
 
 
 
27
Parade Masonic 10am Lawrenceburg Memorial Day 5-27-24 line-up at 9am step-off 10am.

 
 
 
28
Masonic Education
Masonic Services for Chuck Sebastian @ Collins Funeral Home 7:00 P.M.

 
 
29
E.A. Aurora #51 Eat 6 Work 7
FC Degree Versailles #7 Eat @6pm work @ 7pm
Pythagoras 355 EA. 630/7p

 
30
M.M. Degree @ Scottsburgh e/6:00 P.M. w/7:00 P.M.

 
 
 
31

 
 
 
 

 

Click Here to Add or Edit an Event


District 10 Lodges
Area 31 Area 32 Area 33 Area 34 Area 35
Batesville #668
Fairfield #98
Greensburg #36
Harmony #11
Laurel #447
Metamora #156
New Point #255
Westport #52
Aurora #51
Belle River #327
Butlerville #219
Canaan #581
Florence #27
Holton #624
Hopewell #80
Integrity Lodge #763
Lawrenceburg #4
Osgood #603
Rising Sun #6
Switzerland #122
Versailles #7
Blazing Star #226
Buckner #631
Dupont #419
English #622
Hanover #652
Henryville #651
Jeffersonville #340
New Providence #237
New Washington #167
Scott #120
Scottsburg #572
Union #2
Utica #337
Butlerville #219
Camon #343
Hartsville #547
High Point #755
Hope #150
Jackson #146
Madora #328
Nashville #135
North Vernon #59
Six Mile #412
St. Johns #20
Washington #13

Clark #40
Crandall #591
Depauw #338
Falls #749
Georgetown #480
Greenville #416
New Albany #39
Pisgah #32
Pythagoras #355
For more information, click on Lodge name.
**Some lodges have not been updated in years, so the information there may be invalid.
Visit our FaceBook page
South East Indiana District 10 Masons
Who are Masons? - -2021 Petition Form- -Join SEIMasons Email List- -Offier Signup Form
For changes to this site, email dalton@seidata.com