South East Indiana Masons District 10
Calendar

December 2021
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
January 2022

Click on any date to view details for that day.
February 2022
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1

 
 
 
 
2

 
 
 
 
3
Union #2 (Madison) Installation of Officers & Stated meeting 7:00pm

 
 
 
4
Lawrenceburg #4 Stated Meeting 7:30pm
Stated meeting H'ville 7:00 P.M & Installion public welcome
Officer Installation
Versailles #7 Stated - 7pm.
5
Osgood stated meeting and open installation. All welcome eat 6, install 7

 
 
 
6
Open installation Butlerville 219 Eat @6 Work @7
P.M. Degree @ English # 622 e@ 5:00 P.M. W @ 6:00 P.M.

 
 
7
Masonic Service George Wood
Masonic Service Tom Voss

 
 
8
Installion of Officers @ Blazing Star #226 10:00 A.M.
Scottsburg #572 Installation

 
 
9

 
 
 
 
10
Scottsburg #572 Stated Meeting, eat @ 6 Work @ 7
Scottsburg #572

 
 
11
NW 167 Stated eat 6 work 7

 
 
 
12

 
 
 
 
13
MM Butlerville 219 E@6 W@7 Need Help
Scott #120 Stated Meeting 7pm

 
 
14
F.C. Harmony Lodge 11 eat at 6:00 Degree at 7:00

 
 
 
15
Grand Lodge Founders' Day 9am

 
 
 
16

 
 
 
 
17
167 Meeting and installation eat 6 work 7

 
 
 
18
Versailles RAM Stated 6/7
M.M.Degree @ New Washington #167 e@ 6:00 P.M. w afterward all help appreciated

 
 
19
EA degree at Osgood 603 eat @ 6 work will follow.

 
 
 
20
*MM Butlerville 219 E@6 W@7 Need Help
*Switzerland #122 Stated Meeting/Special election/installation
*E.A. Degree @ Salem # 21 e 6:00 P.M. w 7:00 P.M.

 
21
FC Laurel Lodge 447 eat@6:00 Degree @7:00

 
 
 
22
memorial service for Bro. "Bill" Money. See notes.

 
 
 
23

 
 
 
 
24
Rising Sun MM Degree eat 6 work 7

 
 
 
25

 
 
 
 
26

 
 
 
 
27
MM Butlerville 219 E@6 W@7 Need Help

 
 
 
28

 
 
 
 
29
*MM Florence 27 and Switz Lodge 122 Work at 9am eat afterwards
*Clark Co. Past Masters meeting @ New Washington # 167 @ 6:00 P.M.
*English #622 Lexington EA degree eat at 8am work at 9am. Need help please.

 
30

 
 
 
 
31

 
 
 
 

 

Click Here to Add or Edit an Event


District 10 Lodges
Area 31 Area 32 Area 33
Andersonville #96
Batesville #668
Fairfield #98
Greensburg #36
Harmony #11
Laurel #447
Metamora #156
New Point #255
Sunman #590
Westport #52
Aurora #51
Belle River #327
Canaan #581
Florence #27
Hartford #151
Holton #624
Hopewell #80
Integrity Lodge #763
Lawrenceburg #4
Milan #31
Osgood #603
Rising Sun #6
Switzerland #122
Versailles #7
Blazing Star #226
Buckner #631
Dupont #419
English #622
Hanover #652
Henryville #651
New Providence #237
New Washington #167
Scott #120
Scottsburg #572
Union #2
Utica #337
** Some lodges have not been updated in years, so the information there may be invalid.
More lodges from District 10 may be added in the future.
Visit our FaceBook page
South East Indiana District 10 Masons
Who are Masons? - - 2021 Petition Form - - Join SEIMasons Email List
For changes to this site, email dalton@seidata.com